Argaon, India Page

Other names: Ārgaon

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 20.0335 Longitude 73.8656 Altitude (feet) 1922
Lat (DMS) 20° 2' 1N Long (DMS) 73° 51' 56E Altitude (meters) 585
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 206225
Mid-range map of Argaon Large range map of Argaon

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nasik (5.4 nm)
Gangapur (8.5 nm)
Ojhar (5.1 nm)
Talegaon (7.1 nm)
Palkhed (9.5 nm)
Jopul (9.9 nm)
Rasegaon (9.9 nm)
Dindori (10.2 nm)
Khervadi (6.0 nm)
Chandori (7.7 nm)
One (8.0 nm)
Saikhede (8.2 nm)
Sukene (8.8 nm)
Gondegaon (9.3 nm)
Shingwe (9.9 nm)
Deolali (5.7 nm)
Chehedi (5.9 nm)
Shinde (7.2 nm)
Deolali (8.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VANR Closed NASIK ROAD Nashik 5 nm S 218
VA35 Small OZAR FORT LEE 5 nm N 27
VABB BOM Large CHHATRAPATI SHIVAJI INTL Mumbai 79 nm S 225 AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Seychelles, All Nippon Airways, Atlas Air, Bangkok Airways , Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Citilink, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Iran Air , Iraqi Airways, Jet Airways, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Saudia, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Vistara, Yemenia, flydubai
VAPO PNQ Medium PUNE Pune 87 nm S 178 Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VAAU IXU Medium AURANGABAD Aurangabad 87 nm E 96 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways, TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm SE List of power stations in India
4.5 nm SW Nashik district
4.7 nm S Kothari Kanya Shala
4.9 nm S Government Polytechnic Nashik
4.8 nm W Rungta High School
5.0 nm SW Shri Jairambhai High School
5.2 nm S Muktidham


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:54:02 2016