Manjur, India Page

Other names: Manjūr

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 18.9333 Longitude 74.3167 Altitude (feet) 2001
Lat (DMS) 18° 55' 60N Long (DMS) 74° 19' 0E Altitude (meters) 609
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16776

Weather Charts


Manjur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manjur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manjur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nighoj (2.6 nm)
Aitchivadi (8.3 nm)
Kauthe (9.0 nm)
Pabal (16.2 nm)
Bori (16.5 nm)
Wadjhire (5.3 nm)
Alkuti (8.5 nm)
Kanhur (10.6 nm)
Belhe (13.4 nm)
Savargaon (13.6 nm)
Takli Dhokeshwar (14.0 nm)
Ane (14.8 nm)
Ale (18.0 nm)
Parner (8.1 nm) Sirur (7.1 nm)
Gavanchivadi (7.5 nm)
Malthan (7.6 nm)
Karegaon (9.2 nm)
Ranjangaon Ganpati (11.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAPO PNQ Medium PUNE Pune 30 nm W 227 Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR47719 Small Hadapsar Airport 33 nm S 219
FR47718 Small New Pune International Airport 32 nm W 260
VANR Closed NASIK ROAD Nashik 68 nm N 335
VAAU IXU Medium AURANGABAD Aurangabad 82 nm E 47 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways, TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm SW Takali Haji
10.3 nm NW Western India
11.2 nm S Karde
12.0 nm SW Ranjangaon Ganpati
13.6 nm N Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Ahmednagar
14.8 nm N Shree Hareshwar Education Society


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:49:15 2016