Alkuti, India Page

Other names: Ālkuti

World:India:State of Maharashtra
Latitude 19.0500 Longitude 74.2333 Altitude (feet) 2148
Lat (DMS) 19° 3' 0N Long (DMS) 74° 13' 60E Altitude (meters) 654
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17544
Google links for Alkuti Google links for Alkuti, India
Mid-range map of Alkuti Large range map of Alkuti
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bori (8.6 nm)
Pimpalwandi (11.8 nm)
Valunjvadi (13.0 nm)
Ausari Budrukh (14.1 nm)
Belhe (4.9 nm)
Savargaon (6.6 nm)
Ane (7.0 nm)
Ale (9.6 nm)
Wadjhire (6.0 nm)
Kanhur (9.0 nm)
Takli Dhokeshwar (10.4 nm)
Parner (11.7 nm)
Nighoj (5.7 nm)
Manjur (8.5 nm)
Kauthe (10.7 nm)
Malthan (13.0 nm)
Sirur (15.5 nm)
Gavanchivadi (16.1 nm)
Pabal (16.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAPO PNQ Medium PUNE Pune 33 nm S 212 (one of IndiGo or Viva Air Domin),(one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),Paramount,Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),Air-India Expr,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),JetLite,(one of SpiceJet or Skymaster)
VANR ISK Medium NASIK ROAD Nashik 59 nm N 336
VA35 Small OZAR FORT LEE 66 nm N 344
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm SE Manjur (village)
10.4 nm NE Takli Dhokeshwar
10.8 nm W Giant Metrewave Radio Telescope
10.8 nm W National Centre for Radio Astrophysics


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010