Gavanchivadi, India Page

Other names: Gavanchivādi

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 18.8398 Longitude 74.4055 Altitude (feet) 1863
Lat (DMS) 18° 50' 23N Long (DMS) 74° 24' 20E Altitude (meters) 567
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42234

Weather Charts


Gavanchivadi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gavanchivadi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gavanchivadi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sirur (1.9 nm)
Karegaon (7.0 nm)
Manjur (7.5 nm)
Nighoj (10.1 nm)
Vaghunde Budrukh (8.1 nm)
Supe (10.4 nm)
Visapur (11.0 nm)
Ranjangaon (11.1 nm)
Belvandi Budrukh (12.8 nm)
Ghargaon (14.3 nm)
Loni Venkanath (15.8 nm)
Sarola (15.7 nm)
Kolgaon (15.9 nm)
Akolner (16.7 nm)
Chikhali (16.6 nm)
Karde (6.5 nm)
Nahvre (10.8 nm)
Alegaon (13.8 nm)
Pargaon (16.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAPO PNQ Medium PUNE Pune 31 nm W 240 Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR47719 Small Hadapsar Airport 33 nm W 231
FR42440 Small Baramati Airport Pune 38 nm S 164
VANR Closed NASIK ROAD Nashik 75 nm N 333
VAAU IXU Medium AURANGABAD Aurangabad 83 nm N 42 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways, TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm SW Karde
9.9 nm NW Takali Haji
11.2 nm SW Ranjangaon Ganpati
11.6 nm NE Latitude and longitude of cities, I-P
11.7 nm E Ranjangaon Road railway station
13.4 nm SW Bhima River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:47:51 2016