Ranjangaon, India Page

Other names: Ranjngaon

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 18.8902 Longitude 74.5936 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 18° 53' 25N Long (DMS) 74° 35' 37E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18292

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ranjangaon Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ranjangaon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ranjangaon Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vaghunde Budrukh (5.5 nm)
Parner (11.1 nm)
Gavanchivadi (11.1 nm)
Sirur (13.0 nm)
Supe (5.3 nm)
Akolner (6.7 nm)
Chas (9.2 nm)
Jamgaon (11.2 nm)
Bhalauni (13.6 nm)
Sarola (5.0 nm)
Chikhali (5.8 nm)
Hivre (7.2 nm)
Walki (10.1 nm)
Visapur (3.9 nm)
Kolgaon (7.9 nm)
Ghargaon (8.9 nm)
Belvandi Budrukh (10.1 nm)
Loni Venkanath (13.3 nm)
Bhangaon (13.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42440 Small Baramati Airport Pune 39 nm S 180
VAPO PNQ Medium PUNE Pune 42 nm W 244 Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR47719 Small Hadapsar Airport 44 nm W 237
VAAU IXU Medium AURANGABAD Aurangabad 74 nm N 37 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways, TruJet
VANR Closed NASIK ROAD Nashik 78 nm N 325
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm SE Ranjangaon Road railway station
2.7 nm N Latitude and longitude of cities, I-P
10.9 nm NE Samadhi of Meher Baba
13.3 nm N Shri Chhatrapati Shivajiraje College of Engineering
14.0 nm NE Farah Bagh
14.3 nm NE Wadia Park Ground
14.4 nm NE AES Bhausaheb Firodiya High School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:45:21 2016