Khangaon, India Page

Other names: Khāngaon

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 20.3537 Longitude 78.2283 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 20° 21' 13N Long (DMS) 78° 13' 42E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25615

Weather Charts


Khangaon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khangaon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khangaon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Talegaon (1.1 nm)
Vaki (2.0 nm)
Dhamni (2.2 nm)
Ratchandna (2.9 nm)
Karli (1.3 nm)
Karli (1.7 nm)
Karli (2.0 nm)
Bhari (2.6 nm)
Madkona (3.1 nm)
Jamdoh (0.9 nm)
Mohdari (1.5 nm)
Yarad (1.7 nm)
Sherad (1.8 nm)
Pophalni (2.5 nm)
Khairi (2.6 nm)
Sheli (2.9 nm)
Siwni (1.4 nm)
Jaitapur (2.1 nm)
Chinchghat (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47720 Small Yavatmal Airport 2 nm N 336
FR42660 Small Amravati (Belora) Airstrip Amravati 39 nm W 314
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 63 nm E 45 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm NW Yavatmal Airport
6.1 nm NW Postal Ground
6.4 nm W Shri Vasantrao Naik Government Medical College
6.4 nm W Yavatmal Terminus railway station
6.4 nm W Achalpur railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:50:47 2016