Bhari, India Page

Other names: Bhāri

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 20.3866 Longitude 78.1991 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 20° 23' 12N Long (DMS) 78° 11' 57E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59652

Weather Charts


Bhari Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhari Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Parva (1.1 nm)
Dorli (2.4 nm)
Bhosa (2.8 nm)
Kardoha (3.0 nm)
Bodhgavhan (3.3 nm)
Murjhadi (1.9 nm)
Murjhadi (2.2 nm)
Ukande (2.7 nm)
Madkona (1.5 nm)
Karli (2.1 nm)
Karli (2.3 nm)
Karli (2.4 nm)
Jamdoh (3.2 nm)
Mohdari (3.4 nm)
Talegaon (1.6 nm)
Vaki (1.8 nm)
Khangaon (2.6 nm)
Dhanora (2.7 nm)
Dhamni (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47720 Small Yavatmal Airport 0 nm N 41
FR42660 Small Amravati (Belora) Airstrip Amravati 37 nm W 313
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 63 nm E 48 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NE Yavatmal Airport
4.0 nm W Postal Ground
4.4 nm W Shri Vasantrao Naik Government Medical College
4.5 nm W Yavatmal Terminus railway station
4.5 nm W Achalpur railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:30:37 2016