Jaitapur, India Page

Other names: Jaitāpur

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 20.3235 Longitude 78.2086 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 20° 19' 25N Long (DMS) 78° 12' 31E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25576

Weather Charts


Jaitapur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jaitapur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jaitapur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ratchandna (1.2 nm)
Dhamni (1.3 nm)
Savargadh (2.6 nm)
Ghodkhindi (2.8 nm)
Dhanora (2.9 nm)
Bodhgavhan (3.3 nm)
Pandhri (3.3 nm)
Khangaon (2.1 nm)
Vaki (2.2 nm)
Talegaon (2.3 nm)
Karli (3.4 nm)
Siwni (0.9 nm)
Chinchghat (2.3 nm)
Yarad (2.6 nm)
Jamdoh (2.7 nm)
Sheli (3.2 nm)
Mohdari (3.4 nm)
Murjhadi (0.9 nm)
Chapdoha (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47720 Small Yavatmal Airport 4 nm N 359
FR42660 Small Amravati (Belora) Airstrip Amravati 40 nm N 316
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 65 nm E 45 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm N Yavatmal Airport
6.2 nm NW Postal Ground
6.3 nm NW Yavatmal Terminus railway station
6.3 nm NW Achalpur railway station
6.3 nm NW Shri Vasantrao Naik Government Medical College
13.4 nm S Yavatmal district


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:50:46 2016