Hatkamba, India Page

Other names: Hatkhambe,Hathkumbe

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 17.0160 Longitude 73.4173 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 17° 0' 58N Long (DMS) 73° 25' 2E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46820

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hatkamba Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hatkamba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hatkamba Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ratnagiri (7.2 nm)
Vada Kalbadevi (7.5 nm)
Nevra (8.8 nm)
Mirya (8.6 nm)
Gunpatipula Wari (11.5 nm)
Math (2.3 nm)
Ukshi (6.1 nm)
Borvad Wari (8.6 nm)
Bav River (9.3 nm)
Navdi (11.6 nm)
Malgund (12.3 nm)
Pali (4.1 nm)
Vanyagana (4.2 nm)
Devla (9.7 nm)
Jangatvadi (10.0 nm)
Tonda (5.4 nm)
Kont (9.7 nm)
Panvas (10.3 nm)
Lanja (12.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VARG RTC Medium RATNAGIRI 5 nm W 268
FR3233 Small KARAD 45 nm E 69
VAPO PNQ Medium PUNE Pune 98 nm N 16 Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 97 nm E 134 SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm SW List of rail tunnels in India by length
2.9 nm NW Bhoke railway station
4.7 nm SE Nivasar railway station
4.8 nm E Ratnagiri district
7.2 nm N Ukshi railway station
7.1 nm W Ratnagiri
7.1 nm W List of mines in India


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:47:30 2016