Jangatvadi, India Page

Other names: Jangatvādi

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 16.9667 Longitude 73.5833 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 16° 58' 0N Long (DMS) 73° 34' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19802

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jangatvadi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jangatvadi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jangatvadi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pali (6.0 nm)
Vanyagana (6.8 nm)
Kont (9.9 nm)
Hatkamba (10.0 nm)
Math (11.9 nm)
Tonda (12.0 nm)
Panvas (15.9 nm)
Devla (1.0 nm)
Devrukh (6.2 nm)
Ukshi (11.8 nm)
Bav River (12.0 nm)
Navdi (12.6 nm)
Sangameshwar (13.3 nm)
Belkar (2.7 nm)
Bhadkamba (6.6 nm)
Vishalgarh (9.9 nm)
Lanja (6.6 nm)
Kulvadi (10.7 nm)
Vanked (10.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VARG RTC Medium RATNAGIRI 14 nm W 280
FR3233 Small KARAD 38 nm E 59
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 89 nm S 138 SpiceJet
VAGO GOI Large GOA Dabolim 96 nm S 171 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Azur Air, Blue Dart Aviation, Condor, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mahan Air, Nordwind Airlines , Novair, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Royal Flight, SpiceJet, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, TruJet, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , VIM Airlines, Vistara
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 129 nm S 137 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm S Adavali railway station
3.6 nm SW Vijaydurg Port
4.5 nm S List of rail tunnels in India by length
5.1 nm N Ambav
5.2 nm NW Ratnagiri district
7.3 nm S Lanja
7.5 nm W Nivasar railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:46:07 2016