Borvad Wari, India Page

Other names: Borvād Wari

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 17.1542 Longitude 73.3747 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 17° 9' 15N Long (DMS) 73° 22' 29E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33686

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Borvad Wari Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Borvad Wari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Borvad Wari Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nevra (4.7 nm)
Gunpatipula Wari (5.9 nm)
Malgund (6.1 nm)
Ril (7.9 nm)
Jaigarh (12.2 nm)
Ghavla Wari (13.4 nm) Ukshi (4.8 nm)
Bav River (7.2 nm)
Navdi (9.4 nm)
Makhjan (10.0 nm)
Sangameshwar (10.4 nm)
Math (6.6 nm)
Vada Kalbadevi (7.8 nm)
Hatkamba (8.6 nm)
Mirya (9.4 nm)
Vanyagana (9.7 nm)
Ratnagiri (10.7 nm)
Pali (11.9 nm)
Tonda (13.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VARG RTC Medium RATNAGIRI 8 nm S 197
FR3233 Small KARAD 45 nm E 79
VAPO PNQ Medium PUNE Pune 91 nm N 19 Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 105 nm S 137 SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm SE List of rail tunnels in India by length
4.9 nm E Ukshi railway station
6.3 nm S Bhoke railway station
10.2 nm E Sangmeshwar Road railway station
10.6 nm SW 17th parallel north
11.3 nm S Ratnagiri
11.3 nm S List of mines in India


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:18:38 2016