Kazhakuttam, India Page

Other names: Kashakuttam,Kazhakuttani

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 8.5566 Longitude 76.8783 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 8° 33' 24N Long (DMS) 76° 52' 42E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 139683

Weather Charts


Kazhakuttam Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kazhakuttam Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kazhakuttam Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vettutura (3.3 nm)
Anjengo (9.4 nm)
Vettur (12.2 nm)
Andurkonam (3.1 nm)
Mangalapuram (4.3 nm)
Vempayam (4.9 nm)
Venjaramudu (7.7 nm)
Attingal (9.0 nm)
Kilimanur (11.6 nm)
Nedumangad (7.8 nm)
Vellanad (10.2 nm)
Puntura (11.7 nm)
Perumkulam (12.4 nm)
Trippapur (1.9 nm)
Veli (2.4 nm)
Palayam (5.0 nm)
Chalai (5.0 nm)
Thiruvananthapuram (6.0 nm)
Tiruvallam (8.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOTV TRV Large THIRUVANANTHAPURAM INTL Trivandrum 5 nm S 151 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Maldivian, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , SilkAir, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, flydubai
FR45023 Heli Perunad Helipad 47 nm N 359
FR3277 TCR Small TUTICORIN SOUTHWEST 68 nm E 81 SpiceJet
VOCI COK Large COCHIN INTL Cochin 99 nm N 343 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VOMD IXM Medium MADURAI Madurai 105 nm N 43 Air Carnival, Air India , Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, Mihin Lanka, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm NE Technopark, Trivandrum
0.2 nm NE Indian Institute of Information Technology and Management, Kerala
0.4 nm W Kazhakoottam railway station
1.0 nm N Trivandrum International Stadium
1.2 nm N Alan Feldman Public School
1.4 nm SW Thumba Equatorial Rocket Launching Station
1.6 nm S List of rocket launch sites
1.6 nm S Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre
1.7 nm W St. Xavier's College, Thumba
1.8 nm E College of Engineering, Trivandrum
1.8 nm E Draft:University College of Engineering (Kerala)
1.9 nm E Marian Engineering College
2.2 nm SE Loyola School, Thiruvananthapuram
2.2 nm E Loyola College of Social Sciences


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:09:29 2016