Puntura, India Page

Other names: Pūntura

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 8.4455 Longitude 77.0410 Altitude (feet) 147
Lat (DMS) 8° 26' 44N Long (DMS) 77° 2' 28E Altitude (meters) 44
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 230073

Weather Charts


Puntura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Puntura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Puntura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tiruvallam (4.5 nm)
Thiruvananthapuram (6.0 nm)
Palayam (7.7 nm)
Chalai (7.7 nm)
Trippapur (9.9 nm)
Veli (10.0 nm)
Perumkulam (4.3 nm)
Vellanad (6.9 nm)
Parattipalli (8.2 nm)
Nedumangad (9.7 nm)
Amaravila (5.0 nm)
Kovillur (9.0 nm)
Parassala (9.3 nm)
Balarampuram (1.4 nm)
Neyyattinkara (3.9 nm)
Vilinjam (5.2 nm)
Kovalam (5.4 nm)
Puvar (8.0 nm)
Kadalkazhikaraparattu (9.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOTV TRV Large THIRUVANANTHAPURAM INTL Trivandrum 7 nm W 287 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Maldivian, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , SilkAir, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, flydubai
FR45023 Heli Perunad Helipad 55 nm N 349
FR3277 TCR Small TUTICORIN SOUTHWEST 60 nm E 74 SpiceJet
VOMD IXM Medium MADURAI Madurai 104 nm N 36 Air Carnival, Air India , Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, Mihin Lanka, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NW Malayinkeezhu
1.4 nm W Arikkadamukku
1.9 nm W Nemom railway station
2.9 nm W Kanthari international
3.2 nm SE Neyyattinkara railway station
3.6 nm SE Neyyattinkara
3.8 nm NW Pappanamcode


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:09:48 2016