Tiricha, India Page

Other names: Thiritsha

World:India:Jammu and Kashmir
Latitude 34.7363 Longitude 77.5711 Altitude (feet) 11748
Lat (DMS) 34° 44' 11N Long (DMS) 77° 34' 16E Altitude (meters) 3580
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Tiricha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiricha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiricha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Murgi (2.4 nm)
Nubra (7.7 nm)
Mondari (9.2 nm)
Thoise (11.4 nm)
Kharu (13.7 nm)
Panamik (3.0 nm)
Arann (10.2 nm)
Sasoma (11.4 nm)
Changlung (13.3 nm)
Kimi (14.7 nm)
Skyangpoche (16.9 nm)
Arganglas (13.0 nm) Charasa (3.2 nm)
Tiggur (7.5 nm)
Liekzan (8.4 nm)
Hundar (10.4 nm)
Deshkit (11.2 nm)
Tirit (12.6 nm)
Khalsar (15.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3220 Small THOISE 10 nm W 242
VILH IXL Heli LEH Leh 36 nm S 181 Air India , GoAir, Jet Airways
FR39685 Small Daulat Beg Oldi Advanced Landing Ground 43 nm N 23
FR32347 Heli Siachen Glacier AFS Airport 53 nm N 328
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm NE List of mountains in India
11.9 nm NE Saser Kangri
11.9 nm NE List of highest mountains
11.9 nm NE Saser Muztagh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:02:41 2016