Tiggur, India Page

Other names: Kiagur

World:India:Jammu and Kashmir
Latitude 34.6186 Longitude 77.6200 Altitude (feet) 10908
Lat (DMS) 34° 37' 7N Long (DMS) 77° 37' 12E Altitude (meters) 3324
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Tiggur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiggur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiggur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hundar (7.7 nm)
Mondari (11.1 nm)
Nubra (12.8 nm)
Thoise (13.0 nm)
Kharu (16.1 nm)
Charasa (4.7 nm)
Tiricha (7.5 nm)
Murgi (9.4 nm)
Panamik (10.4 nm)
Arann (17.6 nm)
Sasoma (18.8 nm)
Arganglas (7.5 nm) Liekzan (1.0 nm)
Tirit (5.2 nm)
Deshkit (5.3 nm)
Khalsar (8.5 nm)
Satti (10.2 nm)
Khardung (13.3 nm)
Rongdu (15.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3220 Small THOISE 12 nm W 279
VILH IXL Heli LEH Leh 29 nm S 187 Air India , GoAir, Jet Airways
FR39685 Small Daulat Beg Oldi Advanced Landing Ground 49 nm N 17
FR32347 Heli Siachen Glacier AFS Airport 61 nm N 330
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.4 nm NE Saser Kangri
14.4 nm NE Saser Muztagh
14.5 nm NE List of mountains in India
14.5 nm NE List of highest mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:11:54 2016