Deshkit, India Page

Other names: Deskit

World:India:Jammu and Kashmir
Latitude 34.5495 Longitude 77.5525 Altitude (feet) 10908
Lat (DMS) 34° 32' 58N Long (DMS) 77° 33' 9E Altitude (meters) 3324
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Deshkit Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Deshkit Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Deshkit Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hundar (4.6 nm)
Mondari (10.2 nm)
Thoise (11.4 nm)
Kharu (14.6 nm)
Unmaru (16.6 nm)
Tiggur (5.3 nm)
Charasa (8.1 nm)
Tiricha (11.2 nm)
Murgi (12.5 nm)
Panamik (13.8 nm)
Nubra (13.8 nm)
Arann (20.4 nm)
Tirit (4.5 nm)
Liekzan (5.0 nm)
Khalsar (8.2 nm)
Satti (9.9 nm)
Arganglas (10.9 nm)
Rongdu (14.5 nm)
Khardung (10.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3220 Small THOISE 10 nm W 305
VILH IXL Heli LEH Leh 24 nm S 180 Air India , GoAir, Jet Airways
FR39685 Small Daulat Beg Oldi Advanced Landing Ground 54 nm N 19
FR32347 Heli Siachen Glacier AFS Airport 63 nm N 334
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.5 nm S Khardung La
19.7 nm NE Saser Kangri
19.7 nm NE Saser Muztagh
19.8 nm NE List of mountains in India


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:07:29 2016