Rumbak, India Page

Other names: Rumpack,Yurutse

World:India:State of Jammu and Kashmir
Latitude 34.0497 Longitude 77.4162 Altitude (feet) 12706
Lat (DMS) 34° 2' 59N Long (DMS) 77° 24' 58E Altitude (meters) 3872
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0
Mid-range map of Rumbak Large range map of Rumbak

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Skio (8.5 nm) Zinchan (2.9 nm)
Nimu (9.6 nm)
Machakka (11.7 nm)
Gondpapa (12.4 nm)
Basgo (12.8 nm)
Stak (6.6 nm)
Pituk (8.0 nm)
Leh (10.8 nm)
Shushot (10.4 nm)
She (10.8 nm)
Tikse (12.4 nm)
Ranbirpura (13.1 nm)
Stakna (14.0 nm)
Himis Gompa (16.8 nm)
Changa (16.8 nm)
Chaluk (8.0 nm)
Markha (9.8 nm)
Hankar (13.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VILH IXL Medium LEH Leh 8 nm E 51 Jet Airways,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),GoAir,JetKonnect
FR3220 Small THOISE 36 nm N 356
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm S Stok Kangri
9.0 nm NE Phyang Monastery
7.7 nm E Stok
8.2 nm NE Western Air Command (India)
8.3 nm NE Kushok Bakula Rimpochee Airport
8.3 nm NE List of highest commercial airports
11.0 nm NE Leh Palace

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:27:24 2015