Nimu, India Page

Other names: Nima

World:India:State of Jammu and Kashmir
Latitude 34.2000 Longitude 77.3333 Altitude (feet) 10823
Lat (DMS) 34° 12' 0N Long (DMS) 77° 19' 60E Altitude (meters) 3298
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0
Google links for Nimu Google links for Nimu, India
Mid-range map of Nimu Large range map of Nimu
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Basgo (2.7 nm)
Gondpapa (3.9 nm)
Achirik (7.7 nm)
Alchi Gompa (8.3 nm)
Ezas (9.0 nm)
Saspul Gompa (9.6 nm)
Sumdah (9.9 nm)
Drogulika (12.3 nm)
Lazing (6.2 nm) Pituk (9.9 nm)
Leh (12.6 nm)
Stak (14.1 nm)
She (16.5 nm)
Shushot (17.4 nm)
Tikse (18.4 nm)
Khardung (19.8 nm)
Ranbirpura (20.1 nm)
Rumbak (9.9 nm)
Chiling (9.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VILH IXL Medium LEH 11 nm E 109 (one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher)
FR3220 Small THOISE 27 nm N 4
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm E Nimu
2.9 nm NW Basgo
7.8 nm E Phyang Monastery
8.7 nm W Alchi
9.2 nm W Likir
9.2 nm W Likir Monastery
11.2 nm E List of Indian Air Force bases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010