Achhibal, India Page

Other names: Achhawal,Achhawāl,Acchabal,Achhībal,Achhabal

World:India:State of Jammu and Kashmir
Latitude 33.6841 Longitude 75.2184 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 33° 41' 3N Long (DMS) 75° 13' 6E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36993
Mid-range map of Achhibal Large range map of Achhibal

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Anantnag (4.3 nm)
Qazigund (4.7 nm)
Khanabal (5.1 nm)
Bhan (6.9 nm)
Arwin (9.3 nm)
Martand (4.0 nm)
Bawan (4.5 nm)
Sali (7.4 nm)
Bijbiara (8.6 nm)
Shumahal (9.8 nm)
Sirahom (10.2 nm)
Aish Mugam (11.3 nm)
Chhatargul (7.6 nm)
Qasba Naubug (8.2 nm)
Doru (6.4 nm)
Yor Khoshpur (6.6 nm)
Munda (8.1 nm)
Vernag (8.9 nm)
Wangom (8.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIAW Small AWANTIPUR 16 nm W 313
VISR SXR Medium SRINAGAR Srinagar 28 nm W 309 IndiGo,Jet Airways,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),GoAir,JetKonnect,(one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet)
VIUX Medium UDHAMPUR 47 nm S 183
VIJU IXJ Medium JAMMU Jammu 62 nm S 197 IndiGo,Jet Airways,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),GoAir,JetKonnect,(one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet)
FR34805 Heli Sialkot Cantonment Airport Sialkot 78 nm S 206
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm SE Achabal
3.7 nm N Anantnag district
3.7 nm N Anantnag
3.7 nm N Martand Sun Temple
4.1 nm NW Khiram Patnipora
4.0 nm SW Fatehpora
4.4 nm NW Ganderbal district


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:12:51 2015