Darapur, India Page

Other names: Dārapur

World:India:Jammu and Kashmir
Latitude 33.6995 Longitude 75.2455 Altitude (feet) 5456
Lat (DMS) 33° 41' 58N Long (DMS) 75° 14' 44E Altitude (meters) 1662
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36987

Weather Charts


Darapur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Darapur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Darapur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Trohop (1.0 nm)
Jugigund (1.2 nm)
Kanganhal (1.3 nm)
Sansum (1.5 nm)
Achhibal (1.6 nm)
Kulagad (1.7 nm)
Thajwor (2.0 nm)
Karpur (2.2 nm)
Shililpur (2.2 nm)
Bod Gopalpur (2.4 nm)
Nunawain (2.3 nm)
Lokut Gopalpur (2.6 nm)
Telwan (0.8 nm)
Karewa Singhpur (1.9 nm)
Amargad (2.5 nm)
Khandur (0.3 nm)
Nagabanj (0.8 nm)
Badul (2.2 nm)
Banapur (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIAW Small AWANTIPUR 17 nm W 308
VISR SXR Medium SRINAGAR Srinagar 29 nm W 306 Air India , GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIUX Medium UDHAMPUR 48 nm S 185
VIJU IXJ Medium JAMMU Jammu 63 nm S 198 Air India , Air India Regional, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42715 Heli Sialkot Cantonment Airport Sialkot 79 nm S 207
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm SW Achabal
1.4 nm W Kanganhal
3.0 nm NW Anantnag district
3.0 nm NW Anantnag
4.9 nm N Lidder Valley
4.7 nm NW Khiram Patnipora
5.0 nm SW Fatehpora


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:32:24 2016