Haraput, India Page

Other names: Hāraput

World:India:Jammu and Kashmir
Latitude 33.6538 Longitude 75.2196 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 33° 39' 14N Long (DMS) 75° 13' 11E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38701

Weather Charts


Haraput Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haraput Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haraput Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hokur Badasgom (1.0 nm)
Damahal (1.2 nm)
Khoshpur (1.5 nm)
Naidpur (1.7 nm)
Ambarkhar (0.4 nm)
Badul (0.8 nm)
Achhibal (1.8 nm)
Shililpur (1.8 nm)
Jugigund (2.0 nm)
Banapur (0.5 nm)
Ekingom (0.8 nm)
Gund-i-Hokur (0.9 nm)
Hokur Badasgom (1.0 nm)
Mahiripur (1.1 nm)
Hardo Dahron (1.2 nm)
Mantipur (1.5 nm)
Hilar Arahom (1.8 nm)
Gund-i-Nauroz (1.9 nm)
Bahai (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIAW Small AWANTIPUR 18 nm N 317
VISR SXR Medium SRINAGAR Srinagar 29 nm W 312 Air India , GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIUX Medium UDHAMPUR 45 nm S 184
VIJU IXJ Medium JAMMU Jammu 60 nm S 198 Air India , Air India Regional, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42715 Heli Sialkot Cantonment Airport Sialkot 76 nm S 207
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm N Achabal
2.8 nm N Kanganhal
3.0 nm W Fatehpora
3.9 nm S Tulian lake
4.3 nm W Sadura railway station
4.8 nm SW Qazigund
5.0 nm SW Qazigund railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:32:24 2016