Sanawar, India Page

Other names: Sanāwar

World:India:Himachal Pradesh
Latitude 30.8997 Longitude 76.9945 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 30° 53' 59N Long (DMS) 76° 59' 40E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45249

Weather Charts


Sanawar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanawar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanawar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Garkhal (0.7 nm)
Solon (0.7 nm)
Panwa (0.9 nm)
Thaneb (1.0 nm)
Dewari (1.0 nm)
Pathia (0.8 nm)
Gorti (1.0 nm)
Kharog (1.2 nm)
Gulhar (1.1 nm)
Shangri Khurd (1.2 nm)
Luggo (0.5 nm)
Sanwara (0.9 nm)
Mandi (1.0 nm)
Gharlana (1.1 nm)
Sanawar (0.3 nm)
Mangoti (0.7 nm)
Nanda ka Thora (0.7 nm)
Gahi (0.8 nm)
Suji (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3259 Small KALKA 7 nm W 228
VISM SLV Small SHIMLA 11 nm N 19
FR43178 Heli Annandale Helipad 15 nm N 33
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 17 nm S 218 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIBR KUU Medium KULLU MANALI 59 nm N 7 Air India Regional, Deccan Charters, Jagson Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm N The Lawrence School, Sanawar
1.5 nm E Dharmpur Himachal railway station
2.8 nm NE Beja State
2.9 nm E Army Public School, Dagshai
3.1 nm SE Dagshai
3.6 nm W GSSS Kot Beja
4.6 nm N Kuthar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:29:01 2016