Gharlana, India Page

Other names: Gharlāna

World:India:Himachal Pradesh
Latitude 30.9122 Longitude 77.0098 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 30° 54' 44N Long (DMS) 77° 0' 35E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29263

Weather Charts


Gharlana Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gharlana Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gharlana Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pathia (0.8 nm) Gulhar (0.2 nm)
Shangri Khurd (0.4 nm)
Chhatera (0.6 nm)
Anji (0.7 nm)
Kathni (0.9 nm)
Kanda (1.0 nm)
Danghari (0.9 nm)
Doula (0.3 nm)
Gulhadi (0.4 nm)
Simi (0.6 nm)
Dumori (0.8 nm)
Bhali (0.8 nm)
Chail (0.9 nm)
Bamanhol (0.9 nm)
Mandi (0.7 nm)
Luggo (1.0 nm)
Sukkijort (1.0 nm)
Batoul (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3259 Small KALKA 8 nm W 228
VISM SLV Small SHIMLA 10 nm N 16
FR43178 Heli Annandale Helipad 14 nm N 32
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 18 nm S 218 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIBR KUU Medium KULLU MANALI 58 nm N 7 Air India Regional, Deccan Charters, Jagson Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm SE Dharmpur Himachal railway station
1.0 nm SW The Lawrence School, Sanawar
1.8 nm NE Beja State
2.6 nm SE Army Public School, Dagshai
2.8 nm SE Dagshai
4.2 nm NW Kuthar
3.9 nm E Barog


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:14 2016