Gulhar, India Page

Other names: Gulhār

World:India:Himachal Pradesh
Latitude 30.9152 Longitude 77.0069 Altitude (feet) 4455
Lat (DMS) 30° 54' 55N Long (DMS) 77° 0' 25E Altitude (meters) 1357
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30602

Weather Charts


Gulhar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gulhar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gulhar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shangri Khurd
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pathia (0.6 nm)
Kharog (0.9 nm)
Gorti (1.0 nm)
Chhatera (0.4 nm)
Anji (0.5 nm)
Kathni (0.7 nm)
Kanda (0.8 nm)
Kuthar (0.9 nm)
Doula (0.5 nm)
Gulhadi (0.5 nm)
Simi (0.7 nm)
Chail (0.9 nm)
Danghari (0.9 nm)
Dumori (0.9 nm)
Bhali (0.9 nm)
Gharlana (0.2 nm)
Mandi (0.9 nm)
Luggo (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3259 Small KALKA 8 nm W 226
VISM SLV Small SHIMLA 10 nm N 17
FR43178 Heli Annandale Helipad 14 nm N 33
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 18 nm S 217 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIBR KUU Medium KULLU MANALI 58 nm N 7 Air India Regional, Deccan Charters, Jagson Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm SW The Lawrence School, Sanawar
1.3 nm SE Dharmpur Himachal railway station
1.7 nm NE Beja State
2.8 nm SE Army Public School, Dagshai
3.1 nm SE Dagshai
4.0 nm NW Kuthar
4.1 nm W GSSS Kot Beja


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:29:04 2016