Pipaliwala Town, India Page

Other names: Pīpalīwāla Town

World:India:Haryana
Latitude 30.7206 Longitude 76.8384 Altitude (feet) 1089
Lat (DMS) 30° 43' 14N Long (DMS) 76° 50' 18E Altitude (meters) 331
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 127375

Weather Charts


Pipaliwala Town Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pipaliwala Town Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pipaliwala Town Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mariwala Town (0.4 nm)
Raj Bhavan Punjab (1.8 nm)
Raj Bhavan Haryana (1.9 nm)
Bhagwanpura (1.0 nm)
Kishangarh (1.0 nm)
Saketri (1.7 nm)
Mahadeo (2.0 nm)
Bhainsa Tiba (0.8 nm) Mani Majra (0.4 nm)
Railway Colony (1.2 nm)
Chhota Ferozepur (1.7 nm)
Dariya (1.7 nm)
Budhanpur (1.8 nm)
Mauli (1.8 nm)
Bara Ferozepur (1.8 nm)
Panchkula (1.9 nm)
Madalpur (2.1 nm)
Raipur Kalan (2.2 nm)
Huripur (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 3 nm S 222 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR3259 Small KALKA 6 nm N 24
VIAM Medium AMBALA 21 nm S 183
FR43178 Heli Annandale Helipad 28 nm N 34
VIBR KUU Medium KULLU MANALI 71 nm N 13 Air India Regional, Deccan Charters, Jagson Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm S Shivalik Enclave
1.4 nm S The British School, Panchkula
1.4 nm SW Chandigarh Junction railway station
1.4 nm NW Sukhna Lake
1.4 nm W St. Kabir Public School
1.5 nm SE National Cactus and Succulent Botanical Garden and Research Centre
1.6 nm S List of educational institutions in Gurgaon
1.5 nm NW St. John's High School, Chandigarh
1.6 nm W Chandigarh Engineering College
1.8 nm NW Raj Bhavan (Punjab)
2.0 nm NW Raj Bhavan (Haryana)
2.1 nm SE Panchkula district
2.5 nm NW Rock Garden of Chandigarh
2.7 nm NW Punjab and Haryana High Court
2.7 nm NW Palace of Assembly (Chandigarh)
2.7 nm NW Secretariat Building (Chandigarh)
2.7 nm NW Chandigarh Capitol Complex
2.5 nm E Chandi Mandir railway station
2.8 nm NW Open Hand Monument
2.7 nm SE Nada Sahib


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:26:33 2016