Madalpur, India Page

Other names: Mādalpur

World:India:Haryana
Latitude 30.6857 Longitude 76.8450 Altitude (feet) 1020
Lat (DMS) 30° 41' 9N Long (DMS) 76° 50' 42E Altitude (meters) 310
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 153728

Weather Charts


Madalpur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Madalpur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Madalpur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Budhanpur (0.8 nm)
Raipur Kalan (1.0 nm)
Mauli (1.0 nm)
Makhan Majra (1.4 nm)
Chhota Ferozepur (1.2 nm)
Railway Colony (1.3 nm)
Panchkula (0.6 nm)
Huripur (0.8 nm)
Bara Ferozepur (0.9 nm)
Nahan Kothi (0.9 nm)
Raila (0.9 nm)
Maheshpur (1.1 nm)
Devinagar (1.5 nm)
Raili (0.7 nm)
Abhepur (0.8 nm)
Kundi (1.3 nm)
Kathgarh (1.4 nm)
Fatehpur (1.4 nm)
Bartana (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 3 nm W 255 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR3259 Small KALKA 8 nm N 16
VIAM Medium AMBALA 19 nm S 184
FR43178 Heli Annandale Helipad 30 nm N 32
VIBR KUU Medium KULLU MANALI 73 nm N 12 Air India Regional, Deccan Charters, Jagson Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm N The British School, Panchkula
0.7 nm NW List of educational institutions in Gurgaon
0.8 nm NE National Cactus and Succulent Botanical Garden and Research Centre
0.8 nm E Panchkula district
1.3 nm SW Abhepur
1.4 nm N Shivalik Enclave
1.6 nm NW Chandigarh Junction railway station
1.9 nm E Nada Sahib
3.0 nm NW St. Kabir Public School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:30:08 2016