Bhagwanpura, India Page

Other names: Bhagwānpura

World:India:Haryana
Latitude 30.7363 Longitude 76.8316 Altitude (feet) 1076
Lat (DMS) 30° 44' 11N Long (DMS) 76° 49' 54E Altitude (meters) 327
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 111948

Weather Charts


Bhagwanpura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhagwanpura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhagwanpura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kishangarh (0.2 nm)
Raj Bhavan Punjab (1.0 nm)
Raj Bhavan Haryana (1.1 nm)
Mahla Majra (2.3 nm)
Chandigarh (2.2 nm)
Mahadeo (1.2 nm)
Kaimbwala (1.4 nm)
Mahadea (1.8 nm)
Kansil (2.0 nm)
Mahadeo (2.2 nm)
Khoda Ali Sher (2.6 nm)
Saketri (1.1 nm)
Bhainsa Tiba (1.4 nm)
Pipaliwala Town (1.0 nm)
Mariwala Town (1.1 nm)
Mani Majra (1.4 nm)
Railway Colony (2.0 nm)
Dariya (2.4 nm)
Mauli (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 4 nm S 210 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR3259 Small KALKA 5 nm N 31
VIAM Medium AMBALA 22 nm S 182
FR43178 Heli Annandale Helipad 28 nm N 36
VIBR KUU Medium KULLU MANALI 70 nm N 13 Air India Regional, Deccan Charters, Jagson Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm W Sukhna Lake
1.0 nm W St. John's High School, Chandigarh
1.0 nm SW St. Kabir Public School
1.1 nm W Raj Bhavan (Punjab)
1.2 nm W Raj Bhavan (Haryana)
1.3 nm SW Chandigarh Engineering College
1.7 nm S Shivalik Enclave
1.6 nm NW Rock Garden of Chandigarh
1.8 nm NW Punjab and Haryana High Court
1.8 nm NW Palace of Assembly (Chandigarh)
1.8 nm NW Secretariat Building (Chandigarh)
1.8 nm NW Chandigarh Capitol Complex
1.8 nm NW Open Hand Monument
2.1 nm S Chandigarh Junction railway station
2.4 nm S The British School, Panchkula
2.1 nm W Chandi Mandir
2.2 nm W Chandigarh
2.2 nm W Draft:Gandhu Khurd
2.6 nm S List of educational institutions in Gurgaon
2.5 nm SE National Cactus and Succulent Botanical Garden and Research Centre


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:29 2016