Panvi, India Page

Other names: Pānvi

World:India:Gujarat
Latitude 22.0713 Longitude 71.8909 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 22° 4' 17N Long (DMS) 71° 53' 27E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20008
Mid-range map of Panvi Large range map of Panvi

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shianagar (7.0 nm)
Dared (10.1 nm)
Ningala (10.8 nm)
Janra (11.0 nm)
Alampur (12.0 nm)
Botad (13.8 nm)
Ugamedi (14.2 nm)
Barvala (4.9 nm)
Bhimnath (10.7 nm)
Kharad (15.9 nm)
Hebatpur (12.3 nm)
Bavliari (12.7 nm)
Pachhegam (9.4 nm)
Valabhipur (11.0 nm)
Vala (11.3 nm)
Savaikot (11.9 nm)
Dhola (13.2 nm)
Chamardi (14.2 nm)
Umrala (14.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VABV BHU Medium BHAVNAGAR Bhavnagar 25 nm S 139 Air India Regional, Jet Airways, Ventura AirConnect
FR42408 Small Amreli Airstrip Amreli 45 nm W 234
VARK RAJ Medium RAJKOT Rajkot 63 nm W 283 Air India , Air India Regional, Jet Airways, Ventura AirConnect
VAAH AMD Medium AHMEDABAD Ahmedabad 73 nm N 34 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, Qatar Airways , Saudia, Singapore Airlines, SpiceJet, Vistara, flydubai
VASU STV Medium SURAT 74 nm S 140 Air India , Air India Regional, Ventura AirConnect
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm N Barvala, Botad district
11.0 nm S Vala State
13.0 nm SW Dhola, India
14.3 nm S Chamardi
13.6 nm NW Botad district
14.2 nm NW Botad Junction railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:57:32 2016