Bavliari, India Page

Other names: Bavliali,Bávliáli

World:India:State of Gujarat
Latitude 22.0746 Longitude 72.1184 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 22° 4' 29N Long (DMS) 72° 7' 6E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20137
Mid-range map of Bavliari Large range map of Bavliari

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Panvi (12.7 nm)
Barvala (13.4 nm)
Bhimnath (15.1 nm)
Vala (16.7 nm)
Valabhipur (17.4 nm)
Pachhegam (17.6 nm)
Hebatpur (4.0 nm)
Dholera (11.3 nm)
Bhariad (12.6 nm)
Kharad (15.2 nm)
Gamph (17.2 nm)
Pachham (19.6 nm)
Dhandhuka (19.8 nm)
Savaikot (11.8 nm)
Madhia (13.4 nm)
Kalatalav (13.7 nm)
Bhavnagar (18.1 nm)
Nari (18.3 nm)
Chamardi (18.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VABV BHU Medium BHAVNAGAR Bhavnagar 19 nm S 169 Jet Airways,JetKonnect
FR31995 Small Amreli Airstrip Amreli 56 nm W 241
VAAH AMD Medium AHMEDABAD Ahmedabad 66 nm N 25 IndiGo,Jet Airways,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),flydubai,GoAir,Air Arabia,Qatar Executiv,JetKonnect,(one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet),Singapore Airl,Thai Airways
VABO BDQ Medium VADODARA Vadodara 63 nm E 75 IndiGo,Jet Airways,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),JetKonnect
VASU STV Medium SURAT 67 nm S 148 (one of Air India Cargo or Air India),(one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm SE 22nd parallel north
16.6 nm S Bhavnagar
17.7 nm S Kalubhar River
17.4 nm SW Vala State


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:28:30 2015