Valabhipur, India Page

Other names: Vala,Vallabhipur,Valabhīpur

World:India:State of Gujarat
Latitude 21.8887 Longitude 71.8793 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 21° 53' 19N Long (DMS) 71° 52' 45E Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 1000
Mid-range map of Valabhipur Large range map of Valabhipur

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Umrala (5.0 nm)
Dhola (6.0 nm)
Dared (9.3 nm)
Bhojavadar (9.3 nm)
Alampur (9.5 nm)
Gadhula (12.2 nm)
Ningala (12.6 nm)
Pachhegam (2.4 nm)
Shianagar (9.8 nm)
Panvi (11.0 nm)
Vala (1.2 nm)
Savaikot (7.3 nm)
Madhia (10.4 nm)
Nari (12.8 nm)
Chamardi (3.5 nm)
Songarh (10.5 nm)
Sihor (11.6 nm)
Panchavada (12.1 nm)
Datha (12.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VABV BHU Medium BHAVNAGAR Bhavnagar 18 nm E 115 Jet Airways,JetKonnect
FR31995 Small Amreli Airstrip Amreli 39 nm W 246
VASU STV Medium SURAT 66 nm E 133 (one of Air India Cargo or Air India),(one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet)
VARK RAJ Medium RAJKOT Rajkot 66 nm W 292 Jet Airways,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),JetKonnect
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm S Vala State
5.6 nm W Dhola, India
11.6 nm SW Sanosara
14.2 nm S Kajavadar
14.3 nm SE Vartej


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:28:34 2015