Navinal, India Page

Other names: Navinar,Navīnāl

World:India:State of Gujarat
Latitude 22.8319 Longitude 69.5998 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 22° 49' 55N Long (DMS) 69° 35' 59E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8374
Mid-range map of Navinal Large range map of Navinal

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bhadia (6.4 nm)
Bidada (7.8 nm)
Gundiali (10.0 nm)
Asambia (11.6 nm)
Kodae (12.3 nm)
Mandvi (13.7 nm)
Bhujpur (3.1 nm)
Faradi (8.2 nm)
Beraja (9.0 nm)
Kera (14.8 nm)
Khojachora (14.8 nm)
Mundra (6.8 nm)
Mundra Bandar (7.2 nm)
Goarsama (8.9 nm)
Gundala (10.0 nm)
Ratadia (10.9 nm)
Luni (12.0 nm)
Chhasra (14.0 nm)
Wadala (15.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VABJ BHJ Medium BHUJ Bhuj 27 nm N 8 Jet Airways,JetKonnect
VAJM JGA Medium JAMNAGAR Jamnagar 31 nm E 133 (one of Air India Cargo or Air India)
VAKE IXY Medium KANDLA Kandla 32 nm E 58
FR3217 Small RAEDHANPUR 45 nm W 301
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm W List of HVDC projects
2.7 nm W List of power stations in India
2.7 nm W List of largest power stations in the world
2.7 nm W List of coal power stations
7.3 nm E Mundra
8.0 nm SE DP World
13.3 nm W Rukmavati River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:23:16 2015