Goarsama, India Page

Other names: Goarsāma

World:India:Gujarat
Latitude 22.8425 Longitude 69.7610 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 22° 50' 33N Long (DMS) 69° 45' 40E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7657
Mid-range map of Goarsama Large range map of Goarsama

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mundra (2.2 nm)
Bhujpur (7.6 nm)
Navinal (8.9 nm)
Beraja (11.9 nm)
Faradi (14.9 nm)
Gundala (3.5 nm)
Ratadia (5.6 nm)
Chhasra (7.4 nm)
Khedoi (15.8 nm)
Kera (16.8 nm)
Reha Nana (17.5 nm)
Reha Mota (17.9 nm)
Reha (18.5 nm)
Luni (3.3 nm)
Wadala (6.9 nm)
Bhadreswar (8.6 nm)
Kukadsar (10.6 nm)
Naga Walaria (13.7 nm)
Mundra Bandar (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAKE IXY Medium KANDLA Kandla 24 nm E 49
VAJM JGA Medium JAMNAGAR Jamnagar 26 nm S 148 Air India
VABJ BHJ Medium BHUJ Bhuj 27 nm N 349 Air India Regional, Jet Airways
FR3217 Small RAEDHANPUR 53 nm W 295
VARK RAJ Medium RAJKOT Rajkot 64 nm E 119 Air India , Air India Regional, Jet Airways, Ventura AirConnect
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm SW Mundra Port
6.6 nm SW DP World
8.5 nm N Bagda
11.4 nm W List of HVDC projects
11.6 nm W List of coal power stations
11.6 nm W List of power stations in India
13.1 nm NE Bhuvad


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:02:50 2016