Khojachora, India Page

Other names: Khojāchora

World:India:Gujarat
Latitude 23.0263 Longitude 69.4351 Altitude (feet) 291
Lat (DMS) 23° 1' 35N Long (DMS) 69° 26' 6E Altitude (meters) 88
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8642
Mid-range map of Khojachora Large range map of Khojachora

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sisagadh (6.8 nm)
Hamla (7.1 nm)
Godra (11.4 nm)
Bhojraj (12.6 nm)
Magwana (12.0 nm)
Majal (12.7 nm)
Mankuwa (13.2 nm)
Roha (13.7 nm)
Daisara (6.1 nm)
Kera (9.5 nm)
Beraja (9.9 nm)
Bharapur (12.4 nm)
Asambia (3.6 nm)
Faradi (6.6 nm)
Bidada (8.1 nm)
Kodae (8.2 nm)
Gundiali (11.4 nm)
Bhadia (12.0 nm)
Mandvi (12.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VABJ BHJ Medium BHUJ Bhuj 20 nm N 39 Air India Regional, Jet Airways
FR3217 Small RAEDHANPUR 32 nm W 291
VANY Small Naliya Air Force Station 36 nm W 292
VAJM JGA Medium JAMNAGAR Jamnagar 46 nm S 136 Air India
VARK RAJ Medium RAJKOT Rajkot 85 nm E 119 Air India , Air India Regional, Jet Airways, Ventura AirConnect
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm S Talvana
7.9 nm N Chavda Rakhal
9.3 nm S Decca Navigator System
10.2 nm N Samatra TV Tower
11.1 nm N The White Eagle School
11.4 nm S Gundiyali
11.9 nm S Rukmavati River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:04:39 2016