Nammapuram Tanda, India Page

Other names: Nammāpuram Tānda

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 16.6269 Longitude 79.2131 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 16° 37' 37N Long (DMS) 79° 12' 47E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15481

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nammapuram Tanda Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nammapuram Tanda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nammapuram Tanda Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuhkishala (1.7 nm)
Yellapur (1.8 nm)
Utlapalli (2.3 nm)
Gemnayak Tanda (2.9 nm)
Pedda Gummadam (3.5 nm)
Pulicherla (3.6 nm)
Narlanga Tanda (4.0 nm)
Basonibavi Tanda (1.6 nm)
Komatikunta Tanda (2.2 nm)
Parivedala (2.5 nm)
Paltoni Tanda (2.8 nm)
Polepalle Tanda (2.9 nm)
Jaram Tanda (3.1 nm)
Bettalamida Tanda (3.4 nm)
Polepalle (3.6 nm)
Mondoni Tanda (4.0 nm)
Chenchal Gattu (3.5 nm)
Urabhavi Tanda (4.0 nm)
Peddagattu Tanda (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VONS Small NAGARJUNA SAGAR 7 nm E 129
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 51 nm S 162
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 57 nm W 309 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm NE Nagarjuna Sagar Dam
5.6 nm W Alimineti Madhava Reddy Project
6.9 nm SE Andhra Pradesh Residential Degree College
7.1 nm E List of power stations in India
8.1 nm NE Dummugudem Lift Irrigation Scheme


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:35:47 2016