Rhenok, India Page

Other names: Rhenak,Rhenock

World:India
Latitude 27.1821 Longitude 88.6510 Altitude (feet) 3415
Lat (DMS) 27° 10' 56N Long (DMS) 88° 39' 4E Altitude (meters) 1040
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14618
Google links for Rhenok Google links for Rhenok, India
Mid-range map of Rhenok Large range map of Rhenok
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pedong (2.6 nm)
Rangpo (6.3 nm)
Pakhyong (4.7 nm)
Lingtam (5.5 nm)
Tadong (7.7 nm)
Gangtok (8.9 nm)
Bhurtuk (10.0 nm)
Chumikteng (11.5 nm)
Samdong (12.7 nm)
Tsomgo (13.3 nm)
Phensang (14.5 nm)
Rangli (3.2 nm)
Padamchen (7.0 nm)
Lungthu (9.6 nm)
Xianglian (10.8 nm)
Thode (11.0 nm)
Natang (11.5 nm)
Tendu (12.7 nm)
Samabyong (7.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32012 Heli Pedong Helipad Pedong 2 nm W 233
FR31984 Small Pakyong Airport (Under Construction) 4 nm W 310
VEBD IXB Medium BAGDOGRA Siliguri 34 nm S 209 Jet Airways,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),GoAir,Drukair —,JetKonnect,(one of Jetsgo or Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet)
VQPR PBH Medium PARO Paro 43 nm E 72 (one of Bellview or Tashi Air),Drukair —
VNCG BDP Small CHANDRAGADHI Bhadrapur 47 nm S 219 Yeti
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm SW Rhenock
1.3 nm E Aritar, Sikkim
2.7 nm SW Pedong
4.5 nm NW St. Xaviers School, Pakyong
4.8 nm SW Kalimpong II (community development block)
5.3 nm SE Extreme points of Bhutan
6.5 nm W Rangpo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010