Lungthu, India Page

Other names: Longthu,Lungtu

World:India
Latitude 27.2715 Longitude 88.7991 Altitude (feet) 10964
Lat (DMS) 27° 16' 17N Long (DMS) 88° 47' 57E Altitude (meters) 3341
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17585
Mid-range map of Lungthu Large range map of Lungthu

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lingtam (4.7 nm)
Rangli (6.4 nm)
Xianglian (1.8 nm)
Natang (2.0 nm)
Tekhug (6.2 nm)
Tsomgo (6.5 nm)
Chumikteng (7.3 nm)
Tamze (8.7 nm)
Danaqiong (8.7 nm)
Bajiang (9.4 nm)
Chunpitang (9.6 nm)
Beimugang (9.5 nm)
Qunbi (9.6 nm)
Galingang (9.8 nm)
Asam (5.6 nm)
Jiegang (5.9 nm)
Yurubka (6.3 nm)
Padamchen (2.7 nm)
Tendu (9.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32010 Heli Upper Tadong Indian Army Helipad Upper Tadong 10 nm W 281
FR31984 Small Pakyong Airport (Under Construction) 11 nm W 258
VQPR PBH Medium PARO Paro 34 nm E 76 Tashi Air,Drukair —
VEBD IXB Medium BAGDOGRA Siliguri 43 nm S 215 Jet Airways,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),GoAir,Drukair —,JetKonnect,(one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet)
FR3192 Medium HASHIMARA Jalpaiguri 45 nm S 138
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm N Lake Menmecho
6.5 nm N Lake Tsongmo
6.3 nm NW Royal Monetary Authority of Bhutan
6.8 nm NE Jelep La
7.1 nm N Chumbi Valley
7.1 nm N Nathu La
7.3 nm NE List of tripoints


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:46:24 2015