Telukmuda, Indonesia Page

Other names: Lubukmuda,Teloekmoeda,Loeboekmoeda

World:Indonesia:Riau
Latitude 1.2500 Longitude 102.1500 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 1° 15' 0N Long (DMS) 102° 9' 0E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Jakarta
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4162

Weather Charts


Telukmuda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Telukmuda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Telukmuda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Penamai (4.5 nm) Pangkalanjambi (2.2 nm)
Dompas (4.9 nm)
Dompas (4.9 nm)
Sungaipakning (5.0 nm)
Dompas (5.1 nm)
Sungaipakning (6.3 nm)
Sungaiselari (7.0 nm)
Sungaiselar (7.3 nm)
Batangduku (8.0 nm)
Batangdiku (8.0 nm)
Klemin (3.0 nm) Sungaipuyuh (5.1 nm)
Kuras (6.0 nm)
Bagantalang (7.1 nm)
Telukbatil (7.3 nm)
Sungai Apit (7.5 nm)
Tanjungsamak (7.8 nm)
Telukbatil (8.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WIBS SEQ Small Sungai Pakning Bengkalis Airport Bengkalis-Sumatra Island 7 nm N 355 EastIndo, Pelita Air Service
WIBD DUM Medium PINANG KAMPAI Dumai 48 nm W 296 EastIndo, Pelita Air Service, Susi Air, TransNusa Air Service
WMAV Small Muar / Bakri Airport Muar 56 nm N 32
WMAB Small Batu Pahat Airport Batu Pahat 58 nm E 50
WMKM MKZ Medium MALACCA Malacca 61 nm N 5 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., MALINDO AIR, Xpressair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm SE Siak River
6.0 nm N Sungai Pakning
13.4 nm SE Padang Island
15.0 nm N Bengkalis


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:52:15 2016