Sungaiselari, Indonesia Page

Other names: Soengaiselari,Soengaiselar

World:Indonesia:Riau
Latitude 1.3667 Longitude 102.1500 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 1° 22' 0N Long (DMS) 102° 9' 0E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Jakarta
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1971

Weather Charts


Sungaiselari Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sungaiselari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sungaiselari Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sungaisiapiapi (1.4 nm)
Burukbakul (6.7 nm)
Sungaiselar (0.3 nm)
Batangduku (0.9 nm)
Batangdiku (1.3 nm)
Tameran (5.0 nm)
Sungaialam (5.0 nm)
Guntang (5.4 nm)
Bengkalis (6.1 nm)
Tanjungpadang (3.2 nm)
Penebal (8.6 nm)
Sungaipakning (0.9 nm)
Sungaipakning (2.0 nm)
Dompas (2.1 nm)
Dompas (2.1 nm)
Dompas (2.2 nm)
Pangkalanjambi (5.1 nm)
Telukmuda (7.0 nm)
Klemin (7.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WIBS SEQ Small Sungai Pakning Bengkalis Airport Bengkalis-Sumatra Island 0 nm W 288 EastIndo, Pelita Air Service
WIBD DUM Medium PINANG KAMPAI Dumai 45 nm W 288 EastIndo, Pelita Air Service, Susi Air, TransNusa Air Service
WMAV Small Muar / Bakri Airport Muar 50 nm N 36
WMAB Small Batu Pahat Airport Batu Pahat 53 nm E 56
WMKM MKZ Medium MALACCA Malacca 54 nm N 6 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., MALINDO AIR, Xpressair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm S Sungai Pakning
7.8 nm S Siak River
8.5 nm NW Bengkalis
17.5 nm NW 102nd meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:53:20 2016