Sungaipuyuh, Indonesia Page

Other names: Soengaipoejoeh,Sungaipujuh

World:Indonesia:Riau
Latitude 1.1667 Longitude 102.1667 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 1° 10' 0N Long (DMS) 102° 10' 0E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Jakarta
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5749

Weather Charts


Sungaipuyuh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sungaipuyuh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sungaipuyuh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Belading (4.4 nm)
Penamai (5.8 nm)
Bagantalang (6.0 nm)
Telukmuda (5.1 nm)
Klemin (5.4 nm)
Pangkalanjambi (7.3 nm)
Dompas (9.9 nm)
Dompas (9.9 nm)
Tanjungsamak (4.1 nm)
Kuat (5.0 nm)
Kuras (1.0 nm)
Telukbatil (2.3 nm)
Sungai Apit (2.7 nm)
Telukbatil (3.0 nm)
Aru (3.7 nm)
Kayuara (4.5 nm)
Tanjungpedada (5.7 nm)
Lalang (7.3 nm)
Kurau (7.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WIBS SEQ Small Sungai Pakning Bengkalis Airport Bengkalis-Sumatra Island 12 nm N 352 EastIndo, Pelita Air Service
WIBD DUM Medium PINANG KAMPAI Dumai 51 nm W 301 EastIndo, Pelita Air Service, Susi Air, TransNusa Air Service
WMAV Small Muar / Bakri Airport Muar 60 nm N 28
WIBB PKU Medium SULTAN SYARIF KASIM II Pekanbaru 60 nm W 225 '''AirAsia''', Batik Air, Citilink, EastIndo, Garuda Indonesia, Jetstar Asia Airways, Lion Air, MALINDO AIR, NAM Air, Pelita Air Service, SilkAir, Susi Air, Wings Air, Xpressair
WMAB Small Batu Pahat Airport Batu Pahat 60 nm E 46
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm N Siak River
11.0 nm N Sungai Pakning
11.0 nm E Padang Island
12.8 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 21st century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:33:15 2016