Sungaibunga, Indonesia Page

Other names: Soengaiboenga

World:Indonesia:Riau
Latitude 0.7886 Longitude 100.2688 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 0° 47' 19N Long (DMS) 100° 16' 8E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Jakarta
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5347

Weather Charts


Sungaibunga Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sungaibunga Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sungaibunga Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Muratais (7.6 nm) Langkut (2.2 nm)
Pawan Satu (3.5 nm)
Kaiti (3.7 nm)
Pasir Pengaraian (4.8 nm)
Pasirkotobaru (5.2 nm)
Menaming (5.3 nm)
Sibanh (6.0 nm)
Baru (6.4 nm)
Tanjungberani (6.5 nm)
Telukbintungan (6.8 nm)
Langgarpayung (7.1 nm)
Gelumbang Dua (7.3 nm)
Bantangsama (4.6 nm)
Kububaru (6.9 nm)
Pesagang (7.3 nm)
Sungaibilut (7.2 nm)
Alahankandis (7.5 nm)
Rumbai (8.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WIDE PPR Small PASIR PANGARAAN Pasir Pengarayan-Sumatra Island 6 nm E 60 Susi Air
FR47944 Small Simpang Ampek Airport 51 nm S 214
WIME AEG Medium AEK GODANG Padang Sidempuan 62 nm W 306 Susi Air, Wings Air
WIBB PKU Medium SULTAN SYARIF KASIM II Pekanbaru 73 nm E 105 '''AirAsia''', Batik Air, Citilink, EastIndo, Garuda Indonesia, Jetstar Asia Airways, Lion Air, MALINDO AIR, NAM Air, Pelita Air Service, SilkAir, Susi Air, Wings Air, Xpressair
WIBD DUM Medium PINANG KAMPAI Dumai 85 nm E 54 EastIndo, Pelita Air Service, Susi Air, TransNusa Air Service
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm N Muara Takus
18.5 nm W 2009 Sumatra earthquakes
22.7 nm SE March 2007 Sumatra earthquakes
25.1 nm W Sunda megathrust


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:52:54 2016