Gelumbang Dua, Indonesia Page

Other names: Gelumbang 2

World:Indonesia:Riau
Latitude 0.8934 Longitude 100.3316 Altitude (feet) 196
Lat (DMS) 0° 53' 36N Long (DMS) 100° 19' 54E Altitude (meters) 59
Time zone (est) Asia/Jakarta
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5234

Weather Charts


Gelumbang Dua Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gelumbang Dua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gelumbang Dua Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sibanh (1.5 nm)
Pasir Pengaraian (2.8 nm)
Pasirkotobaru (3.4 nm)
Pawan Satu (5.0 nm)
Pasirjambu (0.8 nm)
Rambah (2.8 nm)
Surautinggi (3.5 nm)
Pasirpanjang (4.0 nm)
Muararumbai (5.2 nm)
Batangkayu (5.6 nm)
Pesagang (2.1 nm)
Kubupotembang (3.3 nm)
Sungaigodang (5.1 nm)
Telukbintungan (0.5 nm)
Baru (1.0 nm)
Bantangsama (3.4 nm)
Kaiti (3.7 nm)
Langkut (5.2 nm)
Kububaru (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WIDE PPR Small PASIR PANGARAAN Pasir Pengarayan-Sumatra Island 3 nm S 141 Susi Air
FR47944 Small Simpang Ampek Airport 58 nm S 213
WIME AEG Medium AEK GODANG Padang Sidempuan 62 nm W 299 Susi Air, Wings Air
WIBB PKU Medium SULTAN SYARIF KASIM II Pekanbaru 71 nm E 111 '''AirAsia''', Batik Air, Citilink, EastIndo, Garuda Indonesia, Jetstar Asia Airways, Lion Air, MALINDO AIR, NAM Air, Pelita Air Service, SilkAir, Susi Air, Wings Air, Xpressair
WIBD DUM Medium PINANG KAMPAI Dumai 78 nm E 57 EastIndo, Pelita Air Service, Susi Air, TransNusa Air Service
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm NW Muara Takus
24.3 nm SW 2009 Sumatra earthquakes
26.2 nm SE March 2007 Sumatra earthquakes
29.2 nm W Sosa, Indonesia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:33:04 2016