Pasir Pengaraian, Indonesia Page

Other names: Pasir Pangaraian,Pasirpengarajan,Pasirpengarayan

World:Indonesia:Riau
Latitude 0.8646 Longitude 100.2955 Altitude (feet) 219
Lat (DMS) 0° 51' 53N Long (DMS) 100° 17' 44E Altitude (meters) 66
Time zone (est) Asia/Jakarta
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5216

Weather Charts


Pasir Pengaraian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pasir Pengaraian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pasir Pengaraian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pasirkotobaru (1.1 nm)
Pawan Satu (2.3 nm)
Menaming (3.8 nm)
Tanjungberani (4.3 nm)
Langgarpayung (6.0 nm)
Sibanh (1.3 nm)
Rambah (5.5 nm)
Surautinggi (6.2 nm)
Baru (1.8 nm)
Telukbintungan (2.3 nm)
Bantangsama (2.7 nm)
Gelumbang Dua (2.8 nm)
Pasirjambu (3.5 nm)
Pesagang (3.8 nm)
Kubupotembang (5.0 nm)
Kububaru (6.1 nm)
Kaiti (1.2 nm)
Langkut (2.6 nm)
Sungaibunga (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WIDE PPR Small PASIR PANGARAAN Pasir Pengarayan-Sumatra Island 4 nm E 104 Susi Air
FR47944 Small Simpang Ampek Airport 56 nm S 212
WIME AEG Medium AEK GODANG Padang Sidempuan 61 nm W 301 Susi Air, Wings Air
WIBB PKU Medium SULTAN SYARIF KASIM II Pekanbaru 73 nm E 109 '''AirAsia''', Batik Air, Citilink, EastIndo, Garuda Indonesia, Jetstar Asia Airways, Lion Air, MALINDO AIR, NAM Air, Pelita Air Service, SilkAir, Susi Air, Wings Air, Xpressair
WIBD DUM Medium PINANG KAMPAI Dumai 81 nm E 56 EastIndo, Pelita Air Service, Susi Air, TransNusa Air Service
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm N Muara Takus
21.6 nm SW 2009 Sumatra earthquakes
25.6 nm SE March 2007 Sumatra earthquakes
27.6 nm W Sosa, Indonesia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:56:24 2016