Ulakdepati, Indonesia Page

Other names: Oelakdepati

World:Indonesia:Sumatera Selatan
Latitude -3.2249 Longitude 104.9914 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 3° 13' 30S Long (DMS) 104° 59' 29E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est) Asia/Jakarta
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13763

Weather Charts


Ulakdepati Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ulakdepati Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ulakdepati Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pulau Layang (2.1 nm)
Kenian (2.6 nm)
Ulak Kemang (4.0 nm)
Sukaraja (5.1 nm)
Berkat (5.6 nm)
Talang Cempedak (6.3 nm)
Talang Cempedak (6.3 nm)
Serdang Menang (7.2 nm)
Sirah Pulau Padang (7.2 nm)
Tapus (1.3 nm)
Bangsal (1.8 nm)
Menggeris (3.3 nm)
Betung (4.7 nm)
Talang Pulauparang (5.0 nm)
Tanjungkalangan (6.1 nm)
Pulaurotan (6.4 nm)
Rambutan (7.0 nm)
Pangkalan lampara (5.5 nm) Kandis (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WIPP PLM Medium SULTAN MAHMUD BADARUDDIN II Palembang 26 nm N 318 '''AirAsia''', Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Indonesia AirAsia, Jetstar Asia Airways, Lion Air, NAM Air, SilkAir, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air, Xpressair
WIPQ PDO Medium PENDOPO Talang Gudang-Sumatra Island 66 nm W 266
WIPY Small Bentayan Airport Bentayan-Sumatra Island 71 nm W 311
WIPK PGK Small DEPATI AMIR Pangkal Pinang 93 nm E 47 Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Lion Air, NAM Air, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air
WIPA DJB Small SULTAN THAHA Jambi 124 nm N 319 Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Lion Air, NAM Air, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.5 nm N 1997 Southeast Asian haze
17.2 nm NW Gelora Sriwijaya Stadium
17.2 nm NW 2014 Indonesian Inter Island Cup qualification
17.7 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 10th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:52:44 2016