Tanjungkalangan, Indonesia Page

Other names: Tanjunkalangan

World:Indonesia:Sumatera Selatan
Latitude -3.1275 Longitude 104.9599 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 3° 7' 39S Long (DMS) 104° 57' 36E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Asia/Jakarta
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5256

Weather Charts


Tanjungkalangan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanjungkalangan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanjungkalangan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pulaurotan (1.1 nm)
Rambutan (2.1 nm)
Talang Tengah (3.8 nm)
Talang Cempedak (4.7 nm)
Talang Cempedak (4.8 nm)
Parit (1.7 nm)
Talang Lembak (2.0 nm)
Tanjung Karang (2.4 nm)
Pelaju (2.6 nm)
Tanjung Mangil (3.1 nm)
Talang Mangi (3.2 nm)
Baru (4.1 nm)
Talang Parupit (4.8 nm)
Talang Pulauparang (1.6 nm)
Betung (3.7 nm)
Menggeris (2.9 nm)
Bangsal (4.4 nm)
Tapus (5.0 nm)
Pulau Layang (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WIPP PLM Medium SULTAN MAHMUD BADARUDDIN II Palembang 20 nm W 311 '''AirAsia''', Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Indonesia AirAsia, Jetstar Asia Airways, Lion Air, NAM Air, SilkAir, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air, Xpressair
WIPQ PDO Medium PENDOPO Talang Gudang-Sumatra Island 65 nm W 261
WIPY Small Bentayan Airport Bentayan-Sumatra Island 66 nm W 308
WIPK PGK Small DEPATI AMIR Pangkal Pinang 91 nm E 50 Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Lion Air, NAM Air, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air
WIPA DJB Small SULTAN THAHA Jambi 119 nm N 318 Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Lion Air, NAM Air, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm N 1997 Southeast Asian haze
11.9 nm NW Sungai Gerong
12.0 nm NW Gelora Sriwijaya Stadium
12.0 nm NW 2014 Indonesian Inter Island Cup qualification
14.2 nm NW Kertapati railway station
14.7 nm NW Palembang Sport and Convention Center
14.9 nm NW Palembang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:48:22 2016