Pelaju, Indonesia Page

Other names: Peladjoe,Peladju,Petaju

World:Indonesia:Sumatera Selatan
Latitude -3.0910 Longitude 104.9820 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 3° 5' 28S Long (DMS) 104° 58' 55E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Jakarta
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6341

Weather Charts


Pelaju Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pelaju Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pelaju Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Parit (0.9 nm)
Tanjung Karang (1.8 nm)
Tanjung Mangil (2.5 nm)
Baru (2.7 nm)
Talang Mangi (3.0 nm)
Pulaurotan (3.3 nm)
Rambutan (4.1 nm)
Talang Parupit (4.5 nm)
Talang Tengah (4.6 nm)
Saka (6.5 nm)
Gelebek (7.0 nm)
Talangnangko (6.6 nm) Talang Lembak (0.6 nm)
Tanjungkalangan (2.6 nm)
Talang Pulauparang (3.1 nm)
Betung (4.1 nm)
Menggeris (4.8 nm)
Bangsal (6.4 nm)
Tapus (7.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WIPP PLM Medium SULTAN MAHMUD BADARUDDIN II Palembang 20 nm W 304 '''AirAsia''', Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Indonesia AirAsia, Jetstar Asia Airways, Lion Air, NAM Air, SilkAir, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air, Xpressair
WIPY Small Bentayan Airport Bentayan-Sumatra Island 66 nm W 306
WIPQ PDO Medium PENDOPO Talang Gudang-Sumatra Island 67 nm W 259
WIPK PGK Small DEPATI AMIR Pangkal Pinang 88 nm E 51 Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Lion Air, NAM Air, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air
WIPA DJB Small SULTAN THAHA Jambi 118 nm N 317 Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Lion Air, NAM Air, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm N 1997 Southeast Asian haze
10.8 nm NW Sungai Gerong
12.3 nm W Gelora Sriwijaya Stadium
12.3 nm W 2014 Indonesian Inter Island Cup qualification
14.6 nm W Kertapati railway station
14.8 nm NW Palembang Sport and Convention Center
15.0 nm NW Palembang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:48:22 2016