Serdang Menang, Indonesia Page

Other names: Serdangmenang

World:Indonesia:Sumatera Selatan
Latitude -3.2717 Longitude 104.8816 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 3° 16' 18S Long (DMS) 104° 52' 54E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Jakarta
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43969

Weather Charts


Serdang Menang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Serdang Menang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Serdang Menang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sirah Pulau Padang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bubusan (1.4 nm)
Batu Ampar (3.4 nm)
Talang Pematang Lubuk Waru (5.2 nm)
Berkat (1.9 nm)
Air Itam (2.2 nm)
Jejawi (3.4 nm)
Karangagung (4.5 nm)
Talang Cempedak (5.7 nm)
Sukaraja (2.3 nm)
Ulak Kemang (3.1 nm)
Kenian (4.8 nm)
Terusan Menang (1.2 nm)
Mangun Jaya (1.9 nm)
Ulakdjermun (2.3 nm)
Tanjung Serang (4.3 nm)
Tanjung Alai (4.5 nm)
Serigeni (5.1 nm)
Kijang Ulu (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WIPP PLM Medium SULTAN MAHMUD BADARUDDIN II Palembang 24 nm N 334 '''AirAsia''', Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Indonesia AirAsia, Jetstar Asia Airways, Lion Air, NAM Air, SilkAir, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air, Xpressair
WIPQ PDO Medium PENDOPO Talang Gudang-Sumatra Island 60 nm W 269
WIPV KLQ Small Keluang Airport Keluang-Sumatra Island 67 nm W 305
WIPK PGK Small DEPATI AMIR Pangkal Pinang 100 nm E 48 Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Lion Air, NAM Air, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.0 nm N Gelora Sriwijaya Stadium
16.0 nm N 2014 Indonesian Inter Island Cup qualification
17.0 nm NW Kertapati railway station
17.8 nm NE 1997 Southeast Asian haze


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:52:24 2016