Kijang Ulu, Indonesia Page

Other names: Kijangulu

World:Indonesia:Sumatera Selatan
Latitude -3.3419 Longitude 104.8313 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 3° 20' 31S Long (DMS) 104° 49' 53E Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est) Asia/Jakarta
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 66927

Weather Charts


Kijang Ulu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kijang Ulu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kijang Ulu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kotadara (2.7 nm)
Sungai Pinang (2.8 nm)
Tanjungraja (3.4 nm)
Seri Dalam (3.6 nm)
Talang Balai (4.6 nm)
Tanjung Alai (0.8 nm)
Batu Ampar (2.0 nm)
Serigeni (1.6 nm)
Tanjung Lubuk (1.8 nm)
Tanjung Serang (3.2 nm)
Ulakdjermun (3.6 nm)
Mangun Jaya (3.8 nm)
Terusan Menang (4.4 nm)
Sukadana (2.3 nm)
Perigi (2.5 nm)
Kayu Agung (3.0 nm)
Sida Kersa (3.3 nm)
Talang Dukun (3.5 nm)
Jua-jua (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WIPP PLM Medium SULTAN MAHMUD BADARUDDIN II Palembang 27 nm N 343 '''AirAsia''', Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Indonesia AirAsia, Jetstar Asia Airways, Lion Air, NAM Air, SilkAir, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air, Xpressair
WIPQ PDO Medium PENDOPO Talang Gudang-Sumatra Island 57 nm W 273
WIPV KLQ Small Keluang Airport Keluang-Sumatra Island 67 nm W 309
WIPK PGK Small DEPATI AMIR Pangkal Pinang 105 nm E 47 Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Lion Air, NAM Air, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.7 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 10th century
19.4 nm N Gelora Sriwijaya Stadium
19.4 nm N 2014 Indonesian Inter Island Cup qualification
19.8 nm N Kertapati railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:52:25 2016