Talang Balai, Indonesia Page

Other names: Talang Balai Lama,Talangbalai

World:Indonesia:Sumatera Selatan
Latitude -3.3193 Longitude 104.7580 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 3° 19' 9S Long (DMS) 104° 45' 29E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) Asia/Jakarta
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 67248

Weather Charts


Talang Balai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Talang Balai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Talang Balai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Talang Anyar (0.6 nm)
Ulak Kerbau Lama (1.4 nm)
Sukaraja (2.9 nm)
Tanjung Dayang (3.6 nm)
Tebing Gerinting (4.3 nm)
Beti (4.7 nm)
Meranjat (4.9 nm)
Tanjung Gelam (5.1 nm)
Rantau Panjang (1.5 nm)
Sungairotan (4.7 nm)
Talang Aur (5.6 nm)
Kotadara (2.2 nm)
Tanjung Alai (4.5 nm)
Kijang Ulu (4.6 nm)
Batu Ampar (4.8 nm)
Tanjungraja (1.5 nm)
Sungai Pinang (2.5 nm)
Seri Dalam (2.7 nm)
Talang Dukun (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WIPP PLM Medium SULTAN MAHMUD BADARUDDIN II Palembang 25 nm N 352 '''AirAsia''', Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Indonesia AirAsia, Jetstar Asia Airways, Lion Air, NAM Air, SilkAir, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air, Xpressair
WIPQ PDO Medium PENDOPO Talang Gudang-Sumatra Island 52 nm W 272
WIPV KLQ Small Keluang Airport Keluang-Sumatra Island 63 nm W 310
WIPK PGK Small DEPATI AMIR Pangkal Pinang 108 nm E 50 Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Lion Air, NAM Air, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.8 nm N Kertapati railway station
18.0 nm N Gelora Sriwijaya Stadium
18.0 nm N 2014 Indonesian Inter Island Cup qualification
19.4 nm N Bukit Seguntang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:50:37 2016