Tanjung Dayang, Indonesia Page

Other names: Tandjoeng Dajang,Tanjung Bayan,Tanjungayang

World:Indonesia:Sumatera Selatan
Latitude -3.3133 Longitude 104.6988 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 3° 18' 48S Long (DMS) 104° 41' 56E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est) Asia/Jakarta
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 62793

Weather Charts


Tanjung Dayang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanjung Dayang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanjung Dayang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beti (1.2 nm)
Meranjat (1.4 nm)
Tanjung Laut (2.4 nm)
Pondok (3.1 nm)
Tanjung Batu (5.4 nm)
Tebing Gerinting (1.5 nm)
Tanjung Gelam (2.5 nm)
Indralaya (3.9 nm)
Muara Penimbung (4.4 nm)
Talang Aur (4.5 nm)
Tanjung Pering (5.3 nm)
Sungairotan (5.4 nm)
Sukaraja (1.2 nm)
Ulak Kerbau Lama (2.2 nm)
Talang Anyar (3.0 nm)
Rantau Panjang (3.1 nm)
Talang Balai (3.6 nm)
Tanjungraja (4.8 nm)
Seri Dalam (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WIPP PLM Medium SULTAN MAHMUD BADARUDDIN II Palembang 24 nm N 0 '''AirAsia''', Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Indonesia AirAsia, Jetstar Asia Airways, Lion Air, NAM Air, SilkAir, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air, Xpressair
WIPQ PDO Medium PENDOPO Talang Gudang-Sumatra Island 49 nm W 271
WIPV KLQ Small Keluang Airport Keluang-Sumatra Island 60 nm W 312
WIPK PGK Small DEPATI AMIR Pangkal Pinang 110 nm E 51 Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Lion Air, NAM Air, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.7 nm N Kertapati railway station
18.3 nm N Gelora Sriwijaya Stadium
18.3 nm N 2014 Indonesian Inter Island Cup qualification
19.0 nm N Bukit Seguntang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:29:13 2016