Air Itam, Indonesia Page

Other names: Airitam

World:Indonesia:Sumatera Selatan
Latitude -3.2448 Longitude 104.8565 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 3° 14' 41S Long (DMS) 104° 51' 23E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) Asia/Jakarta
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44805

Weather Charts


Air Itam Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Air Itam Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Air Itam Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Talang Pematang Lubuk Waru (3.1 nm) Jejawi (1.4 nm)
Karangagung (2.7 nm)
Muarabatun (3.9 nm)
Lingkis (4.4 nm)
Talang Cempedak (4.7 nm)
Talang Cempedak (4.8 nm)
Berkat (2.7 nm)
Sukaraja (3.2 nm)
Ulak Kemang (4.4 nm)
Bubusan (1.0 nm)
Serdang Menang (2.2 nm)
Sirah Pulau Padang (2.2 nm)
Terusan Menang (3.2 nm)
Mangun Jaya (3.8 nm)
Batu Ampar (4.0 nm)
Ulakdjermun (4.2 nm)
Tanjung Alai (5.3 nm)
Kotadara (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WIPP PLM Medium SULTAN MAHMUD BADARUDDIN II Palembang 22 nm N 335 '''AirAsia''', Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Indonesia AirAsia, Jetstar Asia Airways, Lion Air, NAM Air, SilkAir, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air, Xpressair
WIPQ PDO Medium PENDOPO Talang Gudang-Sumatra Island 58 nm W 267
WIPV KLQ Small Keluang Airport Keluang-Sumatra Island 65 nm W 304
WIPK PGK Small DEPATI AMIR Pangkal Pinang 100 nm E 49 Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Lion Air, NAM Air, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air
WIPA DJB Small SULTAN THAHA Jambi 120 nm N 323 Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Lion Air, NAM Air, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.0 nm N Gelora Sriwijaya Stadium
14.0 nm N 2014 Indonesian Inter Island Cup qualification
14.9 nm NW Kertapati railway station
16.4 nm N Palembang Sport and Convention Center


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:52:45 2016